West Coast Railways Presents
Famous Steam Train
Scarborough Spa Express
Scarborough Times & Prices

2019 Timetable

To York or Scarborough Via Skipton and Leeds: (Provisional Timings)

Running Thursdays on 27th June, 18th July, 1st and 22nd August and 5th September 2019

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 07:41 22:45
Hellifield 08:35 21:52
Skipton 08:53 21:36
Keighley 09:10 21:16
Shipley 09:28 21:05
Woodlesford (Leeds) 09:56 19:44
York 12:09 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 13:17 17:13

To York or Scarborough Via Preston and Wakefield: (Provisional Timings)

>Running Thursdays on 20th June, 11th and 25th July, 8th and 29th August 2019

Departing From: Departs Returns
Carnforth 07:09 22:53
Lancaster 07:31 22:34
Preston 08:02 22:05
Blackburn 08:39 21:33
Hebden Bridge 09:25 20:46
Brighouse 09:48 20:12
Wakefield Kirkgate 10:17 19:48
York 12:09 18:15
Destination: Arrives Departs
Scarborough 13:19 17:00